Mimosa Bark and Flower Tincture

Rated 5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
(1 customer review)

$10.00$18.00

Ingredients: Organic cane and fruit alcohol, distilled water, organic inner bark of tender mimosa tree branches and their flowers

Our extracts soak for a minimum of six weeks and are then pressed with our 6-ton tincture press to get every last drop. We strain our extracts only once during the pressing process, so you may see floating tiny bits.

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Mimosa (albizia julibrissin) tree bark and flower tincture, also known in TCM (Traditional Chinese Medicine) as Collective Happiness Tree, or Silk Tree, is made from the tender inner bark of young branches and the flowers when they are in full bloom.

Packaging: 1 or 2 ounce glass bottle with glass dropper
Botanical name: Albizia julibrissin
Common name(s): Mimosa tree bark and flowers
Harvest and preparation date: July 2015
Shelf life: 2022
Storage: Store in a cool, dark place.
Child safety: Keep out of reach.

All Herbedicinals products are exclusively made with homegrown organic herbs and plants from The Freeman Family Farm in North Carolina, USA.

Please consult with a naturopathic physician, professional herbalist, or TCM practitioner if you are pregnant, breastfeeding, or take other herbs or OTC meds.

Proudly non-certified organic

We do not use preservatives in our products so proper storage and care is needed for longevity. However, alcohol extracts have quite long shelf lives.

We never use imported herbs or mail order herbs that may be old and stale or harvested at an improper time. The plants in our gardens are tenderly loved, never fed pesticides or herbicides, and they are monitored daily for individual signs of readiness.

Strict measures are followed to ensure you are purchasing a safe product – these include UV sterilization of containers, proper storage labeling, dedicated and locked herb cabinets within our climate controlled home, the use of batch numbers, and safety seals on tinctures, oils, liniments, etc.

“These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.”

Additional information

Size

1 ounce, 2 ounces

1 review for Mimosa Bark and Flower Tincture

  1. Rated 5 out of 5

    masplund

    Mimosa Bark and Flower Tincture has been our saving grace! Fantastic product, and excellent customer service. Thank you Dawn!

Add a review

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.