Migraine Tincture

$10.00$18.00

Ingredients: Organic cane and fruit alcohol, distilled water, organic lemon balm extractives, organic feverfew extractives

Our extracts soak for a minimum of six weeks and are then pressed with our 6-ton tincture press to get every last drop. We do not strain our extracts other than during the initial filter, so there may be little bits of dregs floating around, giving every last iota of medicine they can give.

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

This is a combination of our melissa officinalis (lemon balm) and our tanacetum parthenium (feverfew).

Packaging: 1 or 2 oz glass bottle, glass dropper
Botanical name: Tanacetum parthenium, melissa officinalis
Common name(s): Feverfew and lemon balm
Harvest date: April 2018 (lemon balm), 2017 (feverfew)
Shelf life: 2023
Recommended dosage: 30-40 drops in water or juice, up to four times per day, between meals. If you’re new to herbal medicine, please go slowly and listen carefully to your body to know what works for you.
Storage: Store in a cool, dark place. Proper storage is recommended for product longevity.

Traditional uses: Traditionally used to help with headaches and migraines of all kinds. Please consult your naturopathic physician, professional herbalist, or TCM practitioner for guidance.

Child safety: Always check with your child’s health care professional before using concentrated herbal medicine such as this alcohol extract. Always keep this and other herbal products out of the reach of children.

Our herbs are grown in very small batches to ensure the highest quality that our customers love. We have never used herbicides, insecticides, or chemicals that would harm or interrupt any natural process. All plants used in our preparation process are grown organically in our gardens and we harvest at their individual peak medicinal times.

NOT WILDCRAFTED: Intentionally grown, harvested, and prepared on our own property with loving care.

Note: Please consult with a naturopathic physician, professional herbalist, or TCM practitioner if you are pregnant, breastfeeding, or take OTC meds/other herbs.

“These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.”

Additional information

Weight 6 oz
Dimensions 8 x 4 x 2 in
Size

1 ounce, 2 ounces

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Migraine Tincture”

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.