Spilanthes Tincture

$10.00$18.00

Ingredients: Organic cane and fruit alcohol, distilled water, fresh leaves, flowers, and stems of spilanthes (acmella oleracea)

Our extracts soak for a minimum of six weeks and are then pressed with our 6-ton tincture press to get every last drop. We do not generally strain our extracts so there are always little bits of dregs floating around, giving every last iota of medicine they can give.

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Packaging: 1 or 2 oz glass bottle, childproof glass dropper
Botanical name: Acmella oleracea
Common name(s): Spilanthes, szechuan buttons, toothache plant
Harvest date: July 2017
Shelf life: 2022
Recommended dosage: 30-40 drops in water or juice, up to four times per day, between meals. If you’re new to herbal medicine, please go slowly and listen carefully to your body to know what works for you.
Storage: Store in a cool, dark place. We do not use preservatives in our products so proper storage and care is needed for longevity.

Traditional uses: Commonly used internally as an immune system booster and as a topical analgesic for pain relief.

Child safety: Always check with your child’s health care professional before using concentrated herbal medicine such as this alcohol extract. Always keep this and other herbal products out of the reach of children.

Our herbs are grown in very small batches to ensure the highest quality that our customers love. We have never used herbicides, insecticides, or chemicals that would harm or interrupt any natural process. All plants used in our preparation process are grown organically in our gardens and we harvest at their individual peak medicinal times.

NOT WILDCRAFTED: Intentionally grown, harvested, and prepared on our own property with loving care.

Note: Please consult with a naturopathic physician, professional herbalist, or TCM practitioner if you are pregnant, breastfeeding, or take OTC meds/other herbs.

“These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.”

Additional information

Size

1 ounce, 2 ounces