Rose Geranium Hydrosol

$7.00$12.00

Ingredients: Pure organic hydrosol of pelargonium capitatum. Steam distilled on site in very small batches. We do not taint our pure waters with vodka, witch hazel, essential oil, or water. Guaranteed.

 

 

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Packaging: 2 or 4 oz amber or clear fine mist glass spritzer
Botanical name: Pelargonium capitatum
Common name(s): Rose geranium, attar of roses geranium
Distillation date: TBD
Method of distillation: Steam distilled in an upright, 2 liter glass still.
Parts used: Flowering aerials
Shelf life: 2+ years if stored in a refrigerator
Aroma: Lightly scented, very delicate floral
Mood: Calming and relaxing

Traditional uses: Relaxation, meditation, calming, body spritzer, face/skin/hair tonic.

Storage: Our hydrosols, or floral waters, contain no preservatives and should be considered perishable. Refrigeration is recommended.

Child safety: The vast majority of hydrosols and floral waters are generally safe for children of all ages. Always check with your child’s health care professional and an aromatherapist before using aromatic herbal products. Always keep this and other herbal products out of the reach of children.

Our herbs are grown in very small batches to ensure the highest quality that our customers love. We have never used herbicides, insecticides, or chemicals that would harm or interrupt any natural process. All plants used in our preparation process are grown organically in our gardens and we harvest at their individual peak medicinal times.

NOT WILDCRAFTED: Intentionally grown, harvested, and prepared on our own property with loving care.

Note: Please consult with a naturopathic physician, professional herbalist, or TCM practitioner if you are pregnant, breastfeeding, or take OTC meds/other herbs.

“These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.”

Additional information

Size

2 ounces, 4 ounces

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Rose Geranium Hydrosol”