Andrographis Tincture

$10.00$18.00

Ingredients: Organic cane and fruit alcohol, distilled water, freshly dried organic andrographis paniculata

Our extracts soak for a minimum of six weeks and are then pressed with our 6-ton tincture press to get every last drop. We do not generally strain our extracts so there are always little bits of dregs floating around, giving every last iota of medicine they can give.

Be sure to shake each bottle well before dispensing.

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Packaging: 1 or 2 ounce glass amber bottle, childproof glass dropper
Botanical name: Andrographis paniculata
Common name(s): Kalmegh, green chiretta, King of Bitters
Harvest date: January 2016
Shelf life: 2021
Recommend dosage: 30-40 drops in water or juice, up to four times per day, between meals. If you’re new to herbal medicine, please go slowly and listen carefully to your body to know what works for you.
Storage: Store in a cool, dark place.

Child safety: Always check with your child’s health care professional before using concentrated herbal medicine such as this alcohol extract. Refer to our page Dosage Information to help with determining weight dosages.

Additional information

Size

1 ounce, 2 ounces

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Andrographis Tincture”